Site Overlay

Kennie, Martha

Name: Kennie, Martha
Occupation: Keeping House
aka: Kenney
Sex: F
Birth: 1844
Death: 15 Jun 1884
Marker: No
Spouse(s): George William Kennie
Parents:
Children:
Affiliations:
Notes: According to a list of extant markers compiled during 1976-77 by the Jack Jouett Chapter of the National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Martha Kenney (DOD June 15, 1884), wife of George Kenney, is buried at the Daughters of Zion Cemetery.

Copyright © 2021 DOZC. All Rights Reserved. | SimClick by Catch Themes
css.php