Site Overlay

Kennie, Julia Preston Ferrell

Name: Kennie, Julia Preston Ferrell
Occupation: Housewife
aka: Kenney
Sex: F
Birth: Aug 1860
Death: 22 May 1918
Marker: No
Spouse(s): George William Kennie, Patrick H. Ferrell
Parents: Susan Preston
Children: Bessie Ferrell Watson, Beatrice Maury, Lillian G. Kenny Edwards
Affiliations:
Notes: Undertaker – J F Bell

THE DAILY PROGRESS
(Charlottesville, Virginia)
Thursday May 23, 1918
Page 1

Copyright © 2021 DOZC. All Rights Reserved. | SimClick by Catch Themes
css.php